Ghana Constitution     E-Judgment     E-Forms         Election Manual    Annual Reports     e-Justice Frequently Asked Questions      


District Court Magistrates

PROFESSIONAL MAGISTRATES

1

Isaac Agyei

2

Korkor Achaw Owusu

3

Adwoa Akyaama Ofosu

4

Saeed   Aliata

5

Osman  Abdul- Hakeem

6

Kwaku Baah Frempong

7

Kofi Owusu Sekyere

8

Juliet Osei Duedu

9

Divine Kwaku Ahiadu

10

Eric Danning

11

Linda Amissah

12

Priscilla Yeboah

13

Mrs. Juliana Shormeh Mensah

14

Mrs. Rosemary Edith Hayford

15

Ms. Nancy Aku Adade

16

Miss Akua Adu Boahene

17

Mrs. Bianca Adwoa Osei-Sarfo

18

Mrs. Ruby Ntiri Opoku

19

Ms. Sarah Nyarkoa Nkansah

20

Miss Araba Nunoo

21

Natacha Abena Tuffor

22

Nana Adwoa Serwaa Dua-adonteng

23

Stephen Ofori Akrasi

24

Hilda Esther Wryter

25

Annette Sophia Essel

26

Bridget Akpe Akattah

27

Bernice Mensima Ackon

28

Stanley Adjei

29

Awo Amissah French

30

Ama Adomako-Kwakye

31

Akosua Attaa Nyarko

32

Samuel Boafo Amewuho

33

Afia Densi Asare-Kyire

34

Catherine Addo Obiri

35

Nana Abena Asoh Owusu-Omenyo

36

Naomi Kuntour

37

Susanna Nyakotey

38

Nana Aba Quaiba Nunoo

39

Linda Enyonam Nyahe

40

Eric Oheneba Antwi-Boasiako

41

Isaac Osei Asare

42

Christiana Odarkor Bruce-Ashirifie

43

Cynthia Emefa Ohene

44

Dennis Eyram Fumey

45

Maxwell Ofori Kpodo

46

Victoria Vera Akonu

47

William Ofori-Aboagye

48

Angela Kesse Mireku

49

Mawukoenya Nutekpor

50

Grace Linda Nyarko

51

Akua Oppong-Mensah

52

Dzifa Azumah

53

Bernice Mawusi Kpodo

54

Josephine Akyaa Dwamena

55

Alhassan Dramani
56 Bernard Debrah Biney
57 Derrick Annan
58 Nelson Delasi Awuku
59 Simon Kofi Bediako
 60  Debora Gyaawa Donkor
61 Nana Ama Dabbah Fynn
62 Kwame Adjei Manu
63 Charles Yaw Boateng
64 Prince Osei Owusu
65 Siran Mahama
66 Josephine Abigail Fosuaa Appiah
67 Nancy Teiko Searyoh
68 Bianca Gyamera-beeko
69 Joseph Yennuban Kunsong
70 Dora Nsiah Jackson
71 Benedicta Antwi
72 Kweku Ansah Akrofi
73 Emmanuella Sarah Asmah
74 Bernice Oduro Kwarteng
75 Bernice Oduro Kwarteng
SENIOR CAREER MAGISTRATES

1

Issifu  Amadu

2

Stanislaus  Amanoipo

3

Prince  Andrew  Cudjoe 

4

Samuel  Entee (Jnr)

5

Joseph Twumasi

6

Lawrence  Buenor   Buer

7

Iliasu Abdul  Majid

8

Joyce   Bamfo (Mrs)

9

Stephen Tabiri

10

Sam Nibi Medjida

11

Alfred   K.  Kpodo  Rockson

12

Joseph    Mensah 

13

 Charles   Owusu-Nsiah

14

Abdulai   Abdul-Baki

15

Albert  Annor  Owusu 

16

 Eric   Baah   Boateng

17

Clement  Kwasi   Asomah

18

Juliana   Millicent   Ocran

19

Boadu   Emmanuel   Kwame

20

Yamusah   Vivian  Lariba

21

Dapileh  Peter   Banoe

22

Rhoda   K.  Donkor

23

Cynthia   Adjei   Andy

24

 Augustine   Essah

25

Alice   Afua   Yirenkyi

26

Cynthia Nuekie Blagogee

27

Comfort   Asamoah Sarpong

28

Rosemond   Vera   Aryeetey Ocloo

29

Baba   Issahaku  Iddi

30

Christian Hevi-Affuflu

31

Joseph   Hamidu   Nasigre

32

Sydney    Braimah

33

Selorm    Kuma   Dzata

34

Felicia    Anane-Antwi

35

Thomas   Boadi   Soyori

36

Issah    Abdul-Wahab 

37

Janet  Ahomka  Yeboah

38

Hajia   M.  Jebuni  Yakubu

39

Anthony   Asaah

40

Narh   Awah

41

Eunice   Anamsibadeck  Apaliwen

42

Gifty   Cudjoe

43

Seth   Aduedem    Alafa

44

Godwin   Kofi    Kpogli

45

Comfort Adimazoya Apalayine

46

Augustine Akusa-Am

47

Naomi Akyiano

48

Lari  Bitam

49

Stella Amedogbe

50

Alberta Amponsah

51

George Davies Kwesi Ofori

52

Ernest Yao Agbenya

53

Yaw Agyare-Amoanpong Akosah

54

Iddrisu Issah Kpeglah

55

Peter  Anongbare

56

Derick  Parden Eshun

57

Solomon Kwasi Alomatu

58

Ayagiba Salifu Bugri

59

Bright  Ajosagi Akoande

60

Emmanuel Davies

61

Emelia  Kokora Abruquah

62

Felicia Gandedzi

 

 

CAREER MAGISTRATES

1

Frank   Ashitey  Addo

2

Eric   K. Fiamordzi

3

John   Evans   Ocran

4

Akuoko   Joseph

5

Samuel Walker Essel

6

Erasmus    Narh   Addo

7

Benjamin   Attabra   Bennet

8

Francis  Asakeya  Ana-Am

9

Patience Ashami Ablor

10

Victoria Akua Ghansah

11

Molly Portia Anafo-Salia (Formally Molly Portia Anafo)

12

Kenneth Okyere-Aboagye

13

Michael Derek Ocloo

14

Paulina Kwakyewa Adwoa

15

David Dokurigu Sebiyam

16

Florence A. Baah

17

Annie Adobor

18

Love Sitsofe B. Mawuli-Woname

19

Kojo Frimpong Manso

20

Samuel Buabin Quansah

21

Benardine Semanu Abravi Senoo

22

Joseph Evans Anang Okropa

23

John K. Josiah-Kwofie

24

Edward Essel

25

Frederick Tieme Kaar

26

Augustine Fiifi Domful

27

Joseph Baah-Ansah

28

Grace Osei

29

Magdalene Thompson

30

Maxwell Maxibrian Titriku

31

Edith Lucy Dzormeku

32

Rejoice Aseye Gadagoe

33

John Sam

JUDICIAL SERVICE OF GHANA

P.O. Box GP 119, Accra

Tel: (+233) 0302-663951, 663954, 666671

LAW COURT COMPLEX ACCRA

Tel: (+233) 0302-748100, 748101, 748102

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree